Nazeing Parish Council Header

Tues & Fri: 9am - 5pm email: nazeingpc@btconnect.com telephone: 01992 893012
Home

- Parish Council
- Councillors
- Committees
- Minutes & Agendas
- Annual Returns
-
Feedback

- News and Events

Emergency Numbers
Local Clubs and Societies

- Mobile Library
- Allotments
- Play Areas & Parks
- Leisure Centre Hire

Lee Valley Park
Planning

Transport
- Local Buses
- Trains
- Tubes (TFL)
- Dial a ride

Epping Forest District Council Website

Nazeing Buses

New Service C392

Following the withdrawal of Trustybus Service 392 on the 3rd January 2017, Epping Forest Community Transport (EFCT) will be providing a service on a commercial basis commencing 4th January 2017.

The service will operate Monday to Fridays as per the timetable attached. The service will operate between Tylers Cross and Rye Park via Broxbourne.

EOS (Swallow Coaches) will be diverting their commercial service 86 (Waltham Cross to Harlow) via Lower Nazeing with effect from 2nd January 2017.

The Traffic Commissioner supports the new service :

  • Passengers will have to pay a fare of £3.50 single or £5.00 return.
  • Concessionary bus passes will be accepted after 09:00 hours.

Tylers Cross – Rye Park

Tylers Cross Water Lane

07:00

08:00

09:00

10:00

11:30

14:00

15:15

16:15

17:15

18:15

Broadley Common

07:02

08:02

09:02

10:02

11:32

14:02

15:17

16:17

17:17

18:17

Bumbles Green

07:06

08:06

09:06

10:06

11:36

14:06

15:21

16:21

17:21

18:21

Nazeing Middle Street

07:10

08:10

09:10

10:10

11:40

14:10

15:25

16:25

17:25

18:25

Broxbourne Railway Stn

07:15

08:15

09:15

10:15

11:45

14:15

15:30

16:30

17:30

18:30

Broxbourne, High Rd Station Rd

07:17

08:17

09:17

10:17

11:47

14:17

15:32

16:32

17:32

18:32

Hoddesdon Amwell St Clock Tower

07:23

08:23

09:23

10:23

11:53

14:23

15:38

16:38

17:38

18:38

Rye Park, Old Highway

07:28

08:28

09:28

10:28

11:58

14:28

15:43

16:43

17:43

18:43

Rye Park–Tylers Cross

Rye Park, Old Highway

07:30

08:30

09:30

10:30

12:00

14:30

15:45

16:45

17:45

18:45

Hoddesdon Amwell St
Clock Tower

07:35

08:35

09:35

10:35

12:05

14:35

15:50

16:50

17:50

18:50

Broxbourne High Rd Station Rd

07:41

08:41

09:41

10:41

12:11

14:41

15:56

16:56

17:56

18:56

Broxbourne Railway Stn

07:43

08:43

09:43

10:43

12:13

14:43

15:58

16:58

17:58

18:58

Nazeing, Middle Street

07:47

08:47

09:47

10:47

12:17

14:47

16:02

17:02

18:02

19:02

Bumbles Green

07:51

08:51

09:51

10:51

12:21

14:51

16:06

17:06

18:06

19:06

Broadley Common

07:53

08:53

09:53

10:53

12:23

14:53

16:08

17:08

18:08

19:08

Tylers Cross Water Lane

07:56

08:56

09:56

10:56

12:26

14:56

16:11

17:11

18:11

19:11

Please contact: Network Harlow, The Bus Depot, Fourth Avenue, Harlow. CM20 1DU

0344 800 44 11 www.harlowbus.com
0871 200 2233 www.traveline.info

Route 505 *

Harlow to Chingford

(Trustybus, Harlow to Chingford,
Mon-Sat, 6/7 journeys)
Monday to Friday commercial service withdrawn, Saturday ECC supported service continues.

Click here for the Route 505 Timetable

© 2012 Nazeing Parish Council Web Design: www.blackbirddesign.co.uk